The School Run 2016

Well done everyone and thanks for coming - it was brilliant to see so many new to running as well as a great turnout from a wide range of local clubs and groups. The course record for the men was broken and now stands at 37:53 - well done Mike. The ladies record remains at at 44:07 - Helena Croft.

 

Trail Race results 

Pos Bib Name   Gender    
1 82 Mike Fanning Male 0:37:53 Holmfirth Harriers
2 28 Andrew Du Feu Male 00:41:07 Denby Dale Travellers
3 63 Jonathan Muir Male 00:42:15  
4 71 Howard Darwin Male 00:43:55  
5 24 Robert Booth Male 00:45:37  
6 58 Simon Good Male 00:46:14 Denby Dale Travellers
7 66 Nigel Crossfield Male 00:46:56  
8 69 Andrew Brankin Male 00:47:20  
9 74 Rob Kedan Male 00:48:14  
10 52 Julie FIELD Female 00:48:46 Saddleworth Runners Club
11 5 Peter Martin Male 00:48:51 Wakefield Triathlon Club
12 56 John Felton  Male 00:49:02 Holmfirth Harriers
13 36 Kevin Lusk Male 00:49:07 Stadium Runners
14 83 Judy Howells Female 00:49:42  
15 64 Nick Helm Male 00:51:14  
16 86 Jo Talbot-Paterson Female 00:51:29  
17 53 Paul Davies Male 00:52:07 Stainland Lions Road Runners
18 72 Sean Doyle Male 00:52:16  
19 29 Emma Robinson Female 00:53:08  
20 50 Anne Marie  Lord Female 00:53:18 Stadium Runners
21 67 Michael Eaglestone Male 00:54:00  
22 60 Stephen Symons Male 00:54:05  
23 4 Jonathan Bennett Male 00:54:08  
24 38 Daniel O'Brien Male 00:54:48 Denby Dale Travellers
25 61 GARRY WALKER Male 00:55:20 Manchester YMCA Harriers
26 32 Sylvain Pasquier Male 00:56:30  
27 75 Tracy Hughes Female 00:56:33  
28 62 Matt Williams Male 00:56:59  
29 54 Richard Hook Male 00:57:12  
30 80 Steve Boyer Male 00:57:16  
31 23 Joanna Lockwood Female 00:57:22  
32 22 Shaun Tunstall Male 00:57:43  
33 78 Jason Bruce Male 00:57:57  
34 73 Sharon Cooper Female 00:58:33  
35 2 Mark Barraclough Male 00:58:46  
36 35 Jonathan Hallas Male 00:58:58  
37 26 Sue Kaye Female 00:59:07 Denby Dale Travellers
38 18 Nick Thompson Male 00:59:40 Stainland Lions Running Club
39 81 Lizz Norman Female 00:59:44  
40 27 David Wilson Male 01:00:31  
41 25 Andrew Bentley Male 01:00:37  
42 45 Nigel Barnes Male 01:02:00 Stockport Harriers & AC
43 49 Helen Ahmad Female 01:02:10  
44 70 Philippa James Female 01:02:36  
45 19 Judith Mallon Female 01:04:06 Valley Hill Runners
46 40 Andrew Barber Male 01:04:09  
47 31 Stephanie Green Female 01:04:13  
48 55 Becky Burdon Female 01:04:30 Holmfirth Harriers
49 59 Kate  Stewart Female 01:06:10  
50 57 Stephen Warner Male 01:06:28 Oldham & Royton H & AC
51 14 Judith Webb Female 01:06:36 100 Marathon Club
52 1 Stella Taylor Female 01:07:23  
53 79 Julie Felton Female 01:07:34  
54 77 Rachel Warsop Female 01:08:09  
55 42 Sophie  Fodden  Female 01:08:41 Acre Street Runners
56 43 Louis Cromwell Male 01:08:41 Holmfirth Harriers 
57 84 Louise Galvin Female 01:08:52  
58 85 Teresa Wall Female 01:09:05  
59 68 Jane Brankin Female 01:09:27  
60 34 Victoria Knight-Phillips Female 01:09:57 Acre Street Runners
61 33 Elizabeth Willoughby Female 01:10:06  
62 44 Janet Booker Female 01:10:51  
63 76 Si Warsop Male 01:10:52  
64 13 Mark Nicholson Male 01:11:41  
65 15 Mark Din Male 01:11:44  
66 16 Heidi  Din Female 01:11:45  
67 39 Alison O'Brien Female 01:14:07  
68 47 Lisa Jackson Female 01:15:42  
69 46 Sarah Barnes Female 01:15:43  
70 41 Samantha  Lockwood Female 01:16:09  
71 37 Sue Levinson Female 01:18:58  
72 6 Kathryn Clark Female 01:19:15 Wakefield Triathlon Club
73 20 Dot Carr Female 01:27:43  
74 87 Sarah Patterson Female 01:28:48  

 Challenge Walk / Run results

 

1 197 Adam Gosling Male 00:57:15
2 199 Stephen Owens Male 01:07:25
3 198 Geraldine Sharpe Female 01:28:55
4 200 Ester Piras Female 01:28:55