The Stairway to Heaven 30th Sept 2017

Place Bib Name Team name Category Time
1 669 Leo Timmins   Senior 54:10.9
2 606 neil dutton Wakefield District H & AC V40 54:54.3
3 609 Andrew du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 55:17.1
4 647 James Hughes Stadium Runners Senior 57:42.7
5 666 Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners V40 58:28.6
6 607 Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 58:46.1
7 640 Bryan harrod Barnsley Harriers V40 1:00:20.4
8 675 Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers V40 1:00:45.0
9 650 Trevor Helliwell   V40 1:00:56.5
10 627 Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners Senior 1:01:05.2
11 630 Mark Davies Stadium Runners V50 1:01:22.2
12 653 Clare Smith Stadium Runners V40 1:02:17.8
13 662 Jon Lee HCF V40 1:02:37.3
14 677 Mark Smith   Senior 1:03:22.9
15 626 david Chew   Senior 1:03:39.0
16 585 Neil Hill Stadium Runners V50 1:03:52.5
17 591 Adam Gosling   V40 1:03:59.8
18 604 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 1:04:06.3
19 579 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 1:04:36.9
20 646 Vincent Baker Stadium Runners Senior 1:05:01.5
21 657 Paul Straw   V40 1:05:03.1
22 643 Jonathan Williams   V40 1:05:19.8
23 605 Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 1:05:33.4
24 565 Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers Senior 1:06:01.2
25 667 Martin Wright Stadium Runners V50 1:07:49.6
26 632 mark wearmouth   V40 1:07:55.2
27 638 Jon Smith   Senior 1:08:00.3
28 624 Ian Moody   V40 1:08:07.3
29 635 Matt Barnes   V40 1:08:16.3
30 637 Karen Fleming   V40 1:08:44.7
31 561 Dave Raby   Senior 1:08:49.6
32 654 Keith Allwood   V40 1:09:05.9
33 618 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 1:09:11.3
34 660 Paul Hudson NA V50 1:09:28.7
35 665 Janie Twigg   V40 1:09:47.9
36 679 David Lee Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 1:09:55.8
37 598 Andrew Hewitt   Senior 1:10:04.8
38 620 Will Nightingale   V40 1:11:11.2
39 636 John Tayler Stadium Runners V60 1:11:54.1
40 641 Chris Dean   V40 1:12:03.7
41 590 Darren Heywood   V40 1:13:07.0
42 659 Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners V40 1:13:22.9
43 619 Colin Smith   V60 1:13:45.5
44 623 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 1:13:51.8
45 578 Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 1:13:56.4
46 670 Samara Wood Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 1:14:12.6
47 610 Lynne Cubbon   Senior 1:14:40.5
48 674 Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 1:14:49.3
49 611 Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners V40 1:15:19.3
50 581 Ian Littlewood   V40 1:15:33.7
51 664 Laura Twigg   Senior 1:16:10.2
52 625 Claire Linley   Senior 1:16:44.2
53 602 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 1:17:21.8
54 599 Martin Naylor   V40 1:18:13.9
55 612 Gavin Peel   Senior 1:19:03.4
56 658 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners V50 1:19:42.7
57 651 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners V50 1:19:50.2
58 608 Elizabeth Mason Hyde Village Striders V50 1:20:05.0
59 663 Natalie Bennett   Senior 1:20:27.9
60 678 James Wilson   V40 1:20:31.2
61 570 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 1:20:33.6
62 573 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 1:20:36.9
63 629 Dean Etchells Hyde Village Striders Senior 1:21:05.2
64 622 Nathan Watson   Senior 1:21:29.2
65 648 John Cottam Stadium Runners V60 1:21:48.0
66 603 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 1:21:49.9
67 580 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 1:22:37.5
68 596 Rachel Warsop   V40 1:23:01.7
69 634 Kate Stewart   Senior 1:24:22.4
70 631 Phil Boorman   Senior 1:26:09.1
71 614 Helen Clegg Stadium Runners V40 1:26:15.0
72 615 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior 1:26:39.5
73 558 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 1:26:48.0
74 613 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:27:56.8
75 676 Karl Devaux   V40 1:28:30.4
76 672 Stella Taylor DDAC V50 1:28:42.2
77 557 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 1:29:02.3
78 587 Richard Jordan   Senior 1:29:21.7
79 642 Terry Cooke   V60 1:29:47.5
80 644 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners V60 1:31:12.8
81 583 Nikki Hill Stadium Runners Senior 1:31:24.1
82 584 Dan North Stadium Runners Senior 1:31:26.3
83 616 Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 1:31:48.4
84 671 Emma Goodwin Barnsley Harriers V40 1:32:03.6
85 649 Mandy Helliwell Barnsley Harriers V40 1:32:06.4
86 661 James Lewis HCF V40 1:32:41.7
87 668 Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners Senior 1:32:59.4
88 566 leyla brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 1:33:07.0
89 555 Rebecca Peace UKRunchat Senior 1:33:12.3
90 571 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 1:34:26.9
91 652 Chris Etheridge   V40 1:35:04.2
92 594 Nicola Peel   V40 1:35:04.5
93 563 Louise Hallas   V40 1:36:13.7
94 575 SARAH ENDEACOTT   Senior 1:37:07.5
95 582 Andrea Kirton   V40 1:37:10.4
96 588 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 1:37:13.3
97 600 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:37:14.0
98 589 Kathryn Davies none V40 1:37:17.8
99 574 suriana Gorski   V40 1:42:17.6
100 639 Jane Harrod Barnsley Harriers V40 1:43:33.9
101 559 kirsty Everitt   V40 1:49:43.9
102 556 Victoria Knight-Phillips AcreStreetRunners V40 2:15:28.2
- 633 Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior DNF