Shepley 10k 10th Sep 2017

Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 515 Tom Jagger Stadium Runners S Male 38:22.2
2 531 Peter Hague South Yorkshire Police VET40 Male 38:38.0
3 542 Tom Meager Steel City Striders S Male 39:36.2
4 521 Darren Reece none S Male 40:18.8
5 447 Andrew Du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club VET40 Male 41:31.0
6 495 James Hughes Stadium Runners S Male 41:49.1
7 537 Tom McNally Stockport Harriers VET50 Male 42:01.4
8 526 Joe Baker Stadium Runners S Male 42:05.0
9 525 Andrew Doig Stadium Runners VET50 Male 42:09.8
10 500 Robert Booth none S Male 42:29.4
11 494 Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners S Male 43:10.4
12 479 Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers RC S Male 43:29.2
13 544 Matt Pattison Stadium Runners S Male 43:41.8
14 445 Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club VET50 Male 43:49.9
15 484 Mark Davies Stadium Runners VET50 Male 44:12.3
16 469 Stephen Blackford none VET50 Male 44:26.6
17 493 Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners VET40 Female 44:35.0
18 548 Rob Buchananan Stadium Runners VET40 Male 44:44.3
19 530 David Miller Stadium Runners VET40 Male 44:53.0
20 536 Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers VET40 Male 45:30.1
21 551 Damian Pawsom   S Male 45:51.7
22 473 Andrew Lyon none S Male 46:04.1
23 535 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club VET40 Male 46:06.4
24 509 Clare Smith Stadium Runners VET40 Female 46:40.3
25 428 Adam Gosling none VET40 Male 46:49.7
26 470 Ian Moody none VET40 Male 47:39.1
27 519 Steven Sharp Denby Dale Athletics Club VET40 Male 47:47.6
28 529 Mark Preston Stainland Lions Running Club VET50 Male 48:09.4
29 504 Andy Barnes none VET40 Male 48:21.3
30 502 Adam Rahnavard none S Male 48:30.4
31 480 Martin Wright Stadium Runners VET50 Male 48:33.6
32 465 Matthew Derrick none VET40 Male 48:36.9
33 443 Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners Barnsley VET40 Male 48:41.0
34 398 Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers S Female 48:53.3
35 485 David Gill none S Male 49:22.9
36 423 Chris Pratt Cwm Ogwr Running Club VET40 Male 49:34.8
37 549 Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers VET40 Male 49:41.8
38 491 Matt Barnes none VET40 Male 49:58.6
39 421 Neil Hill Stadium Runners VET50 Male 50:15.9
40 543 David taylor   S Male 50:24.3
41 508 Jon Smith none S Male 50:27.8
42 516 Keith Allwood none VET40 Male 50:31.3
43 520 ANDREW KUCH none S Male 50:36.6
44 455 Jonny Dawson none S Male 50:47.0
45 503 John Tayler Stadium Runners VET50 Male 50:59.1
46 394 Dave Raby none S Male 51:01.3
47 528 Emma Jagger   VET40 Female 51:01.8
48 460 James Gooding none S Male 51:11.7
49 420 Dan North Stadium Runners S Male 51:14.6
50 471 Duncan Beedall AcreStreetRunners S Male 51:15.2
51 468 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club VET40 Female 51:17.8
52 442 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners VET40 Male 51:22.9
53 553 Jonathan Tinker   VET40 Male 51:35.8
54 498 Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions Running Club VET50 Male 51:41.1
55 545 Chris dean   VET40 Male 51:59.2
56 462 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC VET40 Male 52:09.8
57 552 Samara Wood Denby Dale Athletics Club S Female 52:20.2
58 427 Darren Heywood none VET40 Male 52:25.9
59 415 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC S Male 52:32.7
60 524 Shaun Tunstall none VET50 Male 52:55.9
61 499 Paul Hudson none VET50 Male 53:00.5
62 541 Rachael Hey Stadium Runners S Female 53:02.3
63 483 Dan Lock Stadium Runners S Male 53:14.4
64 454 Lauren Harries none S Female 53:25.7
65 436 Andrew Hewitt none S Male 53:28.2
66 497 Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions Running Club VET40 Female 54:44.4
67 448 Lynne Cubbon none S Female 55:10.0
68 449 Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners VET40 Female 55:36.0
69 417 Ian Littlewood none VET40 Male 55:53.2
70 403 Andrew Bentley none VET50 Male 55:54.6
71 464 Nathan Watson none S Male 55:57.9
72 467 Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners VET50 Female 55:59.0
73 414 Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC S Female 56:04.3
74 466 David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners VET50 Male 56:19.2
75 450 Gavin Peel none S Male 56:21.5
76 505 Neil Moore none VET40 Male 56:23.3
77 522 Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers AC VET40 Female 56:41.8
78 440 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC VET40 Female 56:51.9
79 406 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley VET50 Male 57:13.0
80 488 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club VET40 Female 57:15.4
81 534 Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club VET50 Male 57:37.5
82 539 James Wilson none VET40 Male 57:39.8
83 458 Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club VET50 Female 57:52.6
84 546 John Bates   S Male 58:04.8
85 396 Jonathan Hallas none VET40 Male 58:13.0
86 446 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC S Female 58:14.5
87 540 Becky Hamer Stadium Runners S Female 58:41.4
88 416 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC VET40 Female 58:59.3
89 441 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners VET40 Female 59:01.1
90 527 Lisa Parry none VET40 Female 59:27.3
91 391 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club VET50 Male 59:39.8
92 490 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners VET50 Male 59:51.7
93 437 Martin Naylor none VET40 Male 59:53.7
94 538 Jo Coop Stadium Runners VET40 Female 59:59.0
95 511 Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners S Female 1:00:16.7
96 434 Rachel Warsop none VET40 Female 1:00:21.5
97 424 Richard Jordan none S Male 1:00:29.7
98 486 Lisa Keegan none S Female 1:00:47.9
99 408 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley VET50 Female 1:01:20.1
100 419 Nikki Hill Stadium Runners S Female 1:01:34.3
101 457 Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners Barnsley VET40 Female 1:01:41.1
102 547 Becky Todd Stadium Runners S Female 1:02:13.1
103 453 Helen Clegg Stadium Runners VET40 Female 1:02:45.9
104 501 Stella Taylor DDAC VET50 Female 1:03:06.3
105 496 Kate Tate none S Female 1:03:58.9
106 489 Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners S Female 1:04:08.8
107 506 Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners VET50 Male 1:04:19.8
108 507 Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners S Female 1:04:20.2
109 517 Kathryn Bradbury none S Female 1:05:29.4
110 390 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC VET50 Male 1:05:38.1
111 512 Terry Cooke none VET50 Male 1:05:46.8
112 451 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club VET40 Female 1:05:48.6
113 533 Charlotte Whale none S Female 1:05:51.5
114 438 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club VET40 Male 1:06:00.8
115 472 Sarah Sykes none VET40 Female 1:06:19.8
116 425 Jayne Winterbottom none VET50 Female 1:06:25.6
117 514 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers VET50 Female 1:07:09.6
118 513 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers VET40 Male 1:07:10.0
119 388 Rebecca Peace UKRunchat S Female 1:07:37.5
120 418 Andrea Kirton none VET40 Female 1:08:11.4
121 395 Louise Hallas none VET40 Female 1:08:15.9
122 410 SARAH ENDEACOTT none S Female 1:08:19.8
123 426 Kathryn Davies none VET40 Female 1:08:36.7
124 409 Suriana Gorski none VET40 Female 1:08:42.2
125 432 Nicola Peel none VET40 Female 1:09:32.9
126 456 Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners S Female 1:10:23.5
127 550 Laura Merriman Acre Street Runners S Female 1:10:25.9
128 477 Alison Rose none S Female 1:10:52.9
129 401 Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley S Female 1:12:20.2
130 523 Karen Oates none VET50 Female 1:12:34.2
131 405 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley VET50 Female 1:12:43.7
132 474 Sarah Barrett none VET40 Female 1:14:09.2
133 393 Lindsay Collier none VET40 Female 1:15:17.3
134 389 Victoria Knight-Phillips AcreStreetRunners VET40 Female 1:16:04.2
135 463 Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners VET40 Female 1:16:07.8
136 392 Kirsty Everitt none VET40 Female 1:16:13.5
137 429 Geraldine Sharpe none VET40 Female 1:22:34.9
138 492 Elizabeth Willoughby none VET50 Female 1:30:36.2
139 481 Sandra Readman none VET50 Female 1:30:45.6
140 554 Louise Galvin   VET40 Female 1:30:48.3