Toss O' Coin 2017

Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Gender Time
1 345 James Hughes James Hughes Acre Street Runners Senior Male 40:17
2 383 James Young     Meltham AC Vet Male 40:41
3 320 Andrew Du Feu Andrew du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club Vet Male 41:56
4 358 Robert Booth Robert Booth   Senior Male 42:54
5 346 Scott Bradbury Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners Senior Male 43:04
6 318 Paul Murgatroyd Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club Vet Male 43:14
7 351 Richard Suarez Richard Suarez   Vet Male 43:34
8 366 Kate Morris     None Vet Female 43:44
9 357 Simon Good Simon Good   Vet Male 44:58
10 331 Graham Shaw Graham Shaw   Senior Male 45:44
11 301 Adam Gosling Adam Gosling   Vet Male 46:31
12 356 Rachel Ogden Rachel Ogden   Vet Female 46:48
13 285 Peter Ward Peter Ward   Vet Male 46:56
14 317 Lee Wakelin Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners Barnsley Vet Male 46:59
15 363 Ian Moody Ian Moody   Vet Male 47:08
16 294 Neil Hill Neil Hill Stadium Runners Vet Male 47:18
17 353 Katie Sharp Katie Sharp Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 47:53
18 271 Emma Worsley Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers Senior Female 48:26
19 382 Nick Greenwood     Stadium Runners Senior Male 48:55
20 316 Craig Tipton Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners Vet Male 50:00
21 361 David Chew david Chew   Senior Male 51:06
22 355 Jon Smith Jon Smith   Senior Male 51:13
23 379 Chris Stillo     None Vet Male 51:19
24 349 Will Nightingale Will Nightingale   Vet Male 51:28
25 338 Emma Robinson Emma Robinson   Vet Female 51:36
26 364 Josh McNeice     Stadium Runners Senior Male 51:50
27 288 Louis Cromwell Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 51:56
28 375 Chris Dean     None Vet Male 52:23
29 267 Dave Raby Dave Raby   Senior Male 52:28
30 299 Darren Heywood Darren Heywood   Vet Male 52:35
31 339 Joanna Lockwood Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club Vet Female 52:41
32 280 Andrew Brankin Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley Vet Male 53:34
33 347 Paul Hudson Paul Hudson   Vet Male 53:45
34 387 Lisa Malloy     None Senior Female 53:51
35 352 Richard Mallinson Richard Mallinson   Vet Male 54:00
36 323 Gavin Peel Gavin Peel   Senior Male 54:07
37 370 Jonathan Tinker     None Vet Male 55:08
38 300 Colin Smith Colin Smith   Vet Male 55:33
39 321 Lynne Cubbon Lynne Cubbon   Senior Female 55:54
40 386 Claire Linley       Senior Female 56:18
41 335 Nathan Watson Nathan Watson   Senior Male 56:29
42 290 Ian Littlewood Ian Littlewood   Vet Male 56:33
43 287 Sophie Cromwell Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 56:51
44 309 Andrew Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   Senior Male 56:58
45 372 Liz Stillo     Derbyshire Dynamos Vet Female 57:15
46 313 Becky Burdon Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC Vet Female 57:19
47 278 Philip Butcher Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley Vet Male 57:34
48 322 Helen Ahmad Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners Vet Female 58:07
49 308 Sylvain Pasquier sylvain pasquier   Vet Male 58:28
50 315 Sarah Rose Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners Vet Female 58:38
51 310 Martin Naylor Martin Naylor   Vet Male 58:52
52 275 Clare Shaw clare shaw   Vet Female 58:58
53 268 Jonathan Hallas Jonathan Hallas   Vet Male 59:03
54 365 Russell Dyson     Stadium Runners Vet Male 59:08
55 369 Sarah Everett     Denby Dale Athletics Club Vet Female 59:10
56 333 Wendy Murgatroyd Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club Vet Female 59:11
57 289 Femi Sobo-Allen Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC Vet Female 59:15
57 381 John Pratt     Holmfirth Harriers Vet Male 59:15
59 378 Simon Greene     Northern VETS Vet Male 59:18
60 325 Bethany Lovell Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior Female 59:20
61 373 Gary Denham     Acre Street Runners Vet Male 59:24
62 264 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club Vet Male 59:30
63 374 James Brown     None Senior Male 59:39
64 384 Jane Stirling     Holmfirth Harriers Vet Female 59:45
65 307 Rachel Warsop Rachel Warsop   Vet Female 1:00:09
66 348 Jessica Earnshaw Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:00:33
67 281 Jane Brankin Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley Vet Female 1:00:36
68 312 Gary Morton Gary Morton   Senior Male 1:00:43
69 295 David Wilson David Wilson   Senior Male 1:01:34
70 319 Stella Taylor Stella Taylor DDAC Vet Female 1:01:37
71 263 Richard Whale Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC Vet Male 1:02:31
72 377 Liz Land     None Vet Female 1:02:50
73 334 Abbie Dagg Claire Linley Denby Dale Travellers Vet Female 1:02:57
74 340 Susan Clews susan Clews   Senior Female 1:02:59
75 341 Kate Tate Kate Tate   Senior Female 1:03:00
76 296 Richard Jordan Richard Jordan   Senior Male 1:03:10
77 385 Ally Young     Meltham AC Vet Female 1:03:12
78 376 Laura Brown     None Senior Female 1:03:23
79 359 Katy Ward Katy Ward   Senior Female 1:03:33
80 371 Tracy Critchlow     Derbyshire Dynamos Vet Female 1:04:28
81 293 Dan North Dan North Stadium Runners Senior Male 1:05:12
81 292 Nikki Hill Nikki Hill Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:05:12
83 261 Rebecca Peace Rebecca Peace UKRunchat Senior Female 1:05:24
84 311 Graham Guest Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club Vet Male 1:06:37
85 380 Claire Plunkett     Acre Street Runners Vet Female 1:06:59
86 305 Nicola Peel Nicola Peel   Senior Female 1:07:05
87 360 Terry Cooke Terry Cooke   Vet Male 1:09:46
88 283 SARAH ENDEACOTT SARAH ENDEACOTT   Senior Female 1:09:52
89 297 Jayne Winterbottom Jayne Winterbottom   Vet Female 1:10:00
90 269 Louise Hallas Louise Hallas   Vet Female 1:10:05
91 291 Andrea Kirton Andrea Kirton   Vet Female 1:10:19
92 265 Kirsty Everitt kirsty Everitt   Vet Female 1:10:21
93 282 Suriana Gorski suriana Gorski   Vet Female 1:10:23
94 298 Kathryn Davies Kathryn Davies   Vet Female 1:13:31
95 328 Jenine Bacon Jenine Bacon   Senior Female 1:14:39
96 266 Lindsay Collier Lindsay Collier   Vet Female 1:14:44
97 306 Si Warsop Si Warsop   Vet Male 1:16:39
98 274 Leyla Brooke leyla brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 1:19:23
99 302 Geraldine Sharpe Geraldine Sharpe   Vet Female 1:19:58
100 279 Jayne Hallford Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley Vet Female 1:20:27
101 262 Victoria Knight-Phillips Victoria Knight-Phillips AcreStreetRunners Vet Female 1:20:28
102 354 Caroline Thorpe Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners Vet Female 1:20:31
103 367 Samantha Richard     LABC Runners Vet Female 1:26:24
104 326 Tracy Nixon Tracy Nixon   Senior Female 1:26:26
105 368 Emma Quinn     None Senior Female 1:37:27