The School Run 2017

Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Gender Time
1 235 Jonny McLean Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 39:13.3
2 250 James Young       V40   39:53.3
3 202 Andrew Du Feu Andrew du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 42:33.9
4 198 Neil Dutton neil dutton Wakefield District H & AC V40 Male 42:45.4
5 240 Chris Beadle Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 43:32.3
6 241 Andrew Meskimmon Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners V50 Male 43:37.1
7 249 Gavin Sanderson       V40   44:20.7
8 199 Paul Murgatroyd Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 Male 45:26.3
9 221 Robert Booth Robert Booth N/A Senior Male 46:14.6
10 243 Matt Pattinson Matt Pattinson Stadium Runners Senior Male 47:27.9
11 175 Lee Wakelin Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 Male 47:44.6
12 166 Peter Ward Peter Ward   V40 Male 48:40.7
13 174 Neil Hill Neil Hill Stadium Runners V40 Male 48:50.4
14 182 Adam Gosling Adam Gosling   V40 Male 49:02.2
15 234 Jonathan Williams Jonathan Williams   V40 Male 49:59.2
16 228 Jonathan Perkin Jonathan Perkin   Senior Male 50:34.6
17 161 Andrew Brankin Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 50:47.5
18 252 Darren Walker       Senior Male 51:08.2
19 210 Jon Smith Jon Smith   Senior Male 51:45.4
20 197 Craig Tipton Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 Male 52:05.4
21 248 Gary Walker       V40   52:16.5
22 217 Rachel Lee Rachel Lee Wakefield District H & AC V40 Female 52:24.4
23 218 Josh McNeice Josh McNeice Stadium Runners Senior Male 52:56.3
24 152 Emma Worsley Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers Senior Female 53:06.8
25 209 Will Nightingale Will Nightingale N/A V40 Male 53:14.3
26 213 DANIEL O'BRIEN DANIEL O'BRIEN   V50 Male 53:43.9
27 148 Dave Raby Dave Raby   Senior Male 53:53.1
28 242 Nick Helm Nick Helm Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 54:11.0
29 230 Chris Dean Chris Dean   V40 Male 54:55.0
30 251 William Murgatroyd       V60   54:57.2
31 220 Adrian Baxter Adrian Baxter   V40 Male 55:22.4
32 225 Steven Jones Steven Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 55:23.5
33 233 Paul Hudson Paul Hudson   V50 Male 55:30.5
34 239 George Christie George Christie Lomond Mountaineering Club V60 Male 55:53.1
35 181 Colin Smith Colin Smith   V60 Male 56:20.3
36 169 Louis Cromwell Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 56:36.9
37 207 Joanna Lockwood Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 Female 56:51.4
38 205 Gavin Peel Gavin Peel   Senior Male 57:19.6
39 219 Phil Brown Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 57:30.3
40 173 Dan North Dan North Stadium Runners Senior Male 57:41.6
41 237 David Chew david Chew   Senior Male 58:02.0
42 180 Darren Heywood Darren Heywood   V40 Male 58:10.1
43 203 Lynne Cubbon Lynne Cubbon   Senior Female 58:24.1
44 188 Andrew Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   Senior Male 58:27.9
45 229 Sam Skelhorn Sam Skelhorn   Senior Male 59:32.1
46 200 Bethany Lovell Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior Female 1:00:02.7
47 227 Andrew Barber Andrew Barber   V50 Male 1:00:14.6
48 204 Helen Ahmad Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners V40 Female 1:01:10.5
49 208 Nathan Watson Nathan Watson   Senior Male 1:01:56.5
50 168 Sophie Cromwell Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:02:22.5
51 160 Philip Butcher Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 1:02:27.9
52 193 Becky Burdon Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 1:02:44.2
53 191 Gary Morton Gary Morton   Senior Male 1:02:53.3
54 196 Sarah Rose Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 Female 1:03:02.7
55 171 Ian Littlewood Ian Littlewood   V40 Male 1:03:40.0
56 189 Martin Naylor Martin Naylor   V40 Male 1:03:40.2
57 162 Jane Brankin Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:04:40.7
58 187 Sylvain Pasquier sylvain pasquier   V40 Male 1:05:42.6
59 145 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Male 1:06:11.8
60 238 Kate Stolworthy Kate Stolworthy   Senior Female 1:06:37.5
61 186 Rachel Warsop Rachel Warsop   V40 Female 1:06:50.6
62 142 Rebecca Peace Rebecca Peace UKRunchat Senior Female 1:07:11.8
63 214 Wendy Murgatroyd Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 Female 1:07:16.0
64 176 David Wilson David Wilson   Senior Male 1:07:49.5
65 223 Jessica Earnshaw Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:08:30.8
66 154 Adele Kitchen Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:08:57.9
67 170 Femi Sobo-Allen Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 1:09:25.9
68 226 Samantha Jones Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 1:09:45.2
69 247 Jenna Robinson Jenna Robinson   Senior Female 1:09:47.1
70 179 Abbie Dagg Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 1:10:19.0
71 159 Jayne Hallford Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:10:20.1
72 177 Richard Jordan Richard Jordan   Senior Male 1:10:45.3
73 190 Graham Guest Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 1:11:22.7
74 144 Richard Whale Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 1:13:13.6
75 178 Jayne Winterbottom Jayne Winterbottom   V50 Female 1:14:38.9
76 185 Nicola Peel Nicola Peel   Senior Female 1:15:32.2
77 172 Nikki Hill Nikki Hill Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:16:18.8
78 232 Terry Cooke Terry Cooke   V60 Male 1:16:19.4
79 149 Louise Hallas Louise Hallas   V40 Female 1:16:35.9
80 195 Jenine Bacon Jenine Bacon   Senior Female 1:18:14.2
81 212 ALISON O'BRIEN ALISON O'BRIEN   V50 Female 1:18:49.4
82 164 SARAH ENDEACOTT SARAH ENDEACOTT   Senior Female 1:18:56.0
83 222 Kimberley Yeaman Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:19:22.6
84 163 Suriana Gorski suriana Gorski   V40 Female 1:20:11.4
85 146 Kirsty Everitt kirsty Everitt   V40 Female 1:20:58.2
86 246 Si Warsop Si Warsop   V50 Male 1:23:47.8
87 155 Leyla Brooke leyla brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 1:24:30.5
88 143 Victoria Knight-Phillips Victoria Knight-Phillips AcreStreetRunners V40 Female 1:24:30.9
89 17 Kathryn Davies Kathryn Davies none V40 Female 1:26:57.4
90 147 Lindsay Collier Lindsay Collier   V40 Female 1:26:57.8
91 151 Carol Heptonstall Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Female 1:27:09.4
92 167 Lisa Ickringell       Senior   1:30:00.8
93 165 Danielle Purdie Danielle Purdie Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:30:00.9
94 183 Geraldine Sharpe Geraldine Sharpe   V40 Female 1:30:08.2
95 184 Ester Piras Ester Piras   V40 Female 1:30:08.5