Windmill 6 Results - 19th March 2017

Place Bib Name   club Time
1 128 Neil Dutton VM Wakefield Harriers 38:27.7
2 114 Richard Singleton M Barnsley Harriers 39:18.2
3 55 Ian Harrison M Rodillian Runners 39:34.1
4 127 Andrew De Feu M DDAC 39:54.8
5 35 Paul Murgatroyed VM South Leeds Lakers Running Club 41:26.6
6 122 Richard Suarez VM   41:30.3
7 60 Lee Wakelin VM Kingstone Runners Barnsley 41:43.0
8 138 Craig Tipton VM Ackworth Road Runners 42:14.7
9 85 Phil Law M   42:21.3
10 48 Peter Ward VM   42:45.9
11 64 Adrian Gough VM Barnsley Harriers 42:51.3
12 96 Peter Weir VM Ranelagh Harriers 43:41.4
13 59 Neil Hill VM Stadium Runners 44:23.4
14 141 Tim Webster VM Kingstone Runners Barnsley 44:44.4
15 76 Adam Gosling VM   44:49.8
16 133 Joanne Jones VF   45:06.0
17 58 Dan North M Stadium Runners 45:24.2
18 11 Emma Worsley F Denby Dale Travellers 46:08.2
19 81 Dan Lock M Stadium Runners 46:09.8
20 117 Paul Hudson VM NA 46:57.2
21 134 Chloe Auckland M Barnsley Harriers 47:06.1
22 135 Peter Haworth M   47:07.9
23 95 Karen Weir VF Ranelagh Harriers 47:13.0
24 139 Jon Smith M   47:22.9
25 7 Dave Raby M   47:37.5
26 93 Andrew Hewitt M   48:03.1
27 109 Steve Wilson VM Barnsley Harriers 48:07.1
28 112 Richard Taylor VM Barnsley Harriers 48:18.9
29 51 Louis Cromwell M Holmfirth Harriers AC 48:24.3
30 61 Daniel Benjamin M Wakefield Harriers 48:26.0
31 33 Shaun Tunstall VM   48:30.2
32 45 Matthew Shepherd VM   48:31.0
33 25 Joanna Lockwood VF Queensbury Running Club 48:37.9
34 70 Marcus Homan M   48:53.2
35 140 Kathy Amitidge VF Stadium Runners 49:59.7
36 118 Emma Robinson VF   50:02.3
37 110 Lynne Cubbon F   50:25.7
38 34 Damian Bannon M   50:32.7
39 136 Sarah Sturgess VF   50:36.5
40 125 Gavin Peel M   50:38.0
41 32 Kelly Ford F Barnsley Harriers 50:43.6
42 30 Andrew Bentley VM   50:50.1
43 113 Seuranie Johnstone F Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 51:07.1
44 130 John Hewitt VM Barnsley Harriers 51:14.1
45 91 Sylvain Pasquier VM   51:21.0
46 108 Sue Kaye VF Denby Dale Athletics Club 51:33.1
47 132 Helen Ahmad VF Stadium Runners 51:44.2
48 101 Julie Nugent VF Barnsley Harriers 52:04.7
49 124 Becky Burdon VF Holmfirth Harriers AC 52:07.6
50 137 Sarah Rose VF Ackworth Road Runners 52:19.1
51 83 Amy Perch F Barnsley Harriers 52:20.3
52 52 Sophie Cromwell F Holmfirth Harriers AC 52:31.6
53 57 Nikki Hill F Stadium Runners 52:32.9
54 131 Bethany Lovell VF Valley Striders 52:44.4
55 75 Colin Smith VM   53:01.2
56 71 Julie Wright VF Barnsley Harriers 53:07.4
57 68 Neil Armitage M Barnsley Harriers 53:21.7
58 26 Helen Andrews VF Barnsley Harriers 53:24.9
59 74 Darren Heywood VM   53:33.8
60 37 Philip Butcher VM Kingstone Runners Barnsley 53:50.1
61 129 Richard Burrett VM   53:54.2
62 115 Ruth Blackburn F Barnsley Harriers 53:57.2
63 116 Julie Fielding F Barnsley Harriers 54:01.4
64 54 Ian Littlewood VM   54:07.3
65 92 John Moss VM Barnsley Harriers 54:16.9
66 20 Sara Booth VF Barnsley Harriers 54:19.3
67 23 Paula Mills VF Barnsley Harriers 54:24.4
68 105 Gary Morton M   54:34.4
69 79 Nathan Watson M   54:35.5
70 42 Jane Brankin VF Kingstone Runners Barnsley 54:38.2
71 53 Femi Sobo-Allen VF Holmfirth Harriers AC 54:49.7
72 90 Rachel Warsop VF   54:53.3
73 16 Adele Kitchen VF Barnsley Harriers 55:00.0
74 36 Wendy Murgatroyed VF South Leeds Lakers Running Club 55:19.1
75 47 Danielle Purdie F Holmfirth Harriers AC 55:38.5
76 100 Geoff Hayes VM Barnsley Harriers 55:41.3
77 82 Stephen Owens VM   56:09.7
78 4 Christopher Walker VM Denby Dale Athletics Club 56:11.4
79 39 Claudia Thompson F Barnsley Harriers 56:57.1
80 9 Jonathan Hallas VM   56:58.2
81 84 Stella Taylor VF DDAC 57:07.3
82 15 David Howes M Barnsley Harriers 57:14.7
83 28 Norma Wright VF Barnsley Harriers 57:32.5
84 94 Martin Naylor VM   57:36.9
85 121 Russell Dyson VM Stadium Runners 57:45.9
86 1 Rebecca Peace F UKRunchat 57:49.4
87 62 David Wilson M   57:57.5
88 27 Chloe Hewlett F Acre street runners 57:59.5
89 89 Gaby Wolferink F Barnsley Harriers 58:43.4
90 88 Rene Wolferink M Barnsley Harriers 58:43.7
91 38 Jayne Hallford VF Kingstone Runners Barnsley 59:26.4
92 50 Emma Bastone F   59:31.5
93 104 Jessica Earnshaw F Stadium Runners 59:45.2
94 111 Terry Cooke VM   59:49.6
95 8 Louise Hallas F   59:55.8
96 13 Matthew Bacon M   59:56.6
97 3 Richard Whale VM Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:00:11.7
98 97 Graham Guest VM Denby Dale Athletics Club 1:00:30.7
99 67 Jayne Winterbottom VF   1:00:39.1
100 98 Sally Gray VF Barnsley Harriers 1:00:44.2
101 12 Jenine Bacon F   1:00:52.8
102 126 Kate Stewart F   1:01:19.2
103 2 Victoria Knight-Phillips VF AcreStreetRunners 1:01:20.9
104 99 Rachel Gray VF Barnsley Harriers 1:01:23.2
105 66 Becky Mullen F Huddersfield Road Runners AC 1:01:48.0
106 17 Leyla Brooke F Kingstone Runners Barnsley 1:02:04.8
107 19 Catherine Fraser VF Barnsley Harriers 1:02:24.2
108 40 Sharon Schofield VF Barnsley Harriers 1:02:51.4
109 69 Amy Massarella F   1:03:04.4
110 123 Gary Mann M Barnsley Harriers 1:03:12.7
111 21 Alison Hilton VF Barnsley Harriers 1:03:20.6
112 119 Frances Brook VF Acre Street Runners 1:03:26.9
113 87 Si Warsop VM   1:03:33.0
114 44 Sarah Endeacott F   1:03:34.0
115 65 Amanda West VF Barnsley Harriers 1:03:40.0
116 106 Joanne Cotton VF Barnsley Harriers 1:03:41.2
117 56 Andrea Kirton VF   1:03:55.3
118 73 Rob Firth VM Barnsley Harriers 1:03:59.8
119 43 Suriana Gorski VF   1:04:30.0
120 24 Clare Shaw VF   1:04:30.3
121 10 Carol Heptonstall VF Stainland Lions Running Club 1:04:32.9
122 22 Vikki Skipper VF Barnsley Harriers 1:04:38.8
123 86 Nicola Peel F   1:04:40.7
124 6 Lindsay Collier VF   1:04:54.0
125 14 Sally Connolly VF Acre Street Runners 1:04:55.1
126 5 Kirsty Everitt VF   1:05:08.8
127 107 Exley Elizabeth VF Barnsley Harriers 1:05:09.0
128 72 Kathryn Davies VF none 1:05:09.1
129 78 Ester Piras VF   1:07:49.9
130 103 Kimberley Yeaman F Stadium Runners 1:07:53.0
131 18 Nicola Ingle VF Acre street Runners 1:08:37.7
132 29 Katie Cadwell VF Barnsley Harriers 1:09:41.4
133 102 Alexandra Kilner VF Barnsley Harriers 1:09:49.2
134 77 Geraldine Sharpe VF   1:10:37.7
135 46 Clare Pearson F Barnsley Harriers 1:10:59.2
136 80 Tracy Hyland VF Barnsley Harriers 1:11:23.9
- 31 Lee Perry M   DNS
- 41 Andrew Brankin VM Kingstone Runners Barnsley DNS
- 49 Lisa Ickringill VF   DNS
- 63 Richard Jordan M   DNS
- 120 Abbie Dagg VF Denby Dale Athletics Club DNS