The School Run 2017

Pos Bib Name Club Cat Time
1 235 Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 39:13.3
2 250 James Young   V40 39:53.3
3 202 Andrew Du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 42:33.9
4 198 Neil Dutton Wakefield District H & AC V40 42:45.4
5 240 Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 43:32.3
6 241 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners V50 43:37.1
7 249 Gavin Sanderson   V40 44:20.7
8 199 Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 45:26.3
9 221 Robert Booth N/A Senior 46:14.6
10 243 Matt Pattinson Stadium Runners Senior 47:27.9
11 175 Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 47:44.6
12 166 Peter Ward   V40 48:40.7
13 174 Neil Hill Stadium Runners V40 48:50.4
14 182 Adam Gosling   V40 49:02.2
15 234 Jonathan Williams   V40 49:59.2
16 228 Jonathan Perkin   Senior 50:34.6
17 161 Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 50:47.5
18 252 Darren Walker   Senior 51:08.2
19 210 Jon Smith   Senior 51:45.4
20 197 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 52:05.4
21 248 Gary Walker   V40 52:16.5
22 217 Rachel Lee Wakefield District H & AC V40 52:24.4
23 218 Josh McNeice Stadium Runners Senior 52:56.3
24 152 Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers Senior 53:06.8
25 209 Will Nightingale N/A V40 53:14.3
26 213 DANIEL O'BRIEN   V50 53:43.9
27 148 Dave Raby   Senior 53:53.1
28 242 Nick Helm Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 54:11.0
29 230 Chris Dean   V40 54:55.0
30 251 William Murgatroyd   V60 54:57.2
31 220 Adrian Baxter   V40 55:22.4
32 225 Steven Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 55:23.5
33 233 Paul Hudson   V50 55:30.5
34 239 George Christie Lomond Mountaineering Club V60 55:53.1
35 181 Colin Smith   V60 56:20.3
36 169 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 56:36.9
37 207 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 56:51.4
38 205 Gavin Peel   Senior 57:19.6
39 219 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 57:30.3
40 173 Dan North Stadium Runners Senior 57:41.6
41 237 David Chew   Senior 58:02.0
42 180 Darren Heywood   V40 58:10.1
43 203 Lynne Cubbon   Senior 58:24.1
44 188 Andrew Hewitt   Senior 58:27.9
45 229 Sam Skelhorn   Senior 59:32.1
46 200 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior 00:02.7
47 227 Andrew Barber   V50 00:14.6
48 204 Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners V40 01:10.5
49 208 Nathan Watson   Senior 01:56.5
50 168 Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 02:22.5
51 160 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 02:27.9
52 193 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 02:44.2
53 191 Gary Morton   Senior 02:53.3
54 196 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 03:02.7
55 171 Ian Littlewood   V40 03:40.0
56 189 Martin Naylor   V40 03:40.2
57 162 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 04:40.7
58 187 Sylvain Pasquier   V40 05:42.6
59 145 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 06:11.8
60 238 Kate Stolworthy   Senior 06:37.5
61 186 Rachel Warsop   V40 06:50.6
62 142 Rebecca Peace UKRunchat Senior 07:11.8
63 214 Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club V50 07:16.0
64 176 David Wilson   Senior 07:49.5
65 223 Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior 08:30.8
66 154 Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers V40 08:57.9
67 170 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 09:25.9
68 226 Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 09:45.2
69 247 Jenna Robinson   Senior 09:47.1
70 179 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 10:19.0
71 159 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 10:20.1
72 177 Richard Jordan   Senior 10:45.3
73 190 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 11:22.7
74 144 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 13:13.6
75 178 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 14:38.9
76 185 Nicola Peel   Senior 15:32.2
77 172 Nikki Hill Stadium Runners Senior 16:18.8
78 232 Terry Cooke   V60 16:19.4
79 149 Louise Hallas   V40 16:35.9
80 195 Jenine Bacon   Senior 18:14.2
81 212 ALISON O'BRIEN   V50 18:49.4
82 164 SARAH ENDEACOTT   Senior 18:56.0
83 222 Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners Senior 19:22.6
84 163 Suriana Gorski   V40 20:11.4
85 146 Kirsty Everitt   V40 20:58.2
86 246 Si Warsop   V50 23:47.8
87 155 Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 24:30.5
88 143 Victoria Knight-Phillips AcreStreetRunners V40 24:30.9
89 17 Kathryn Davies none V40 26:57.4
90 147 Lindsay Collier   V40 26:57.8
91 151 Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions Running Club V50 27:09.4
92 167 Lisa Ickringell   Senior 30:00.8
93 165 Danielle Purdie Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 30:00.9
94 183 Geraldine Sharpe   V40 30:08.2
95 184 Ester Piras   V40 30:08.5